2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Bundarra & Dist Campdraft (BZ) 6/12/2014

Maiden

Judge: Ben Hall | Horses: 188

1 Peter Grills (NSWZ) Traveller 177 19
2 Murray Stewart (BZ) Sydney 171 18
3 David Keyte (BZ) Lady Pep 170 17
4 Charlie McKinnon (BZ) Julie 169 0
5 Katrina Gallagher (BZ) Bruno 168 15
6 Pat Smyth (NSWZ) McFlurry 164 13
6 Wade McKinnon (BZ) Outlook 164 13
8 Paul Keating (SZ) True Image 163 10

Novice

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 234

1 Mick Maloney (NSWZ) Gundi 176 34
2 David Keyte (BZ) Lady Pep 175 32
3 Kevin Kasper (BZ) Highlight 174 29
4 Angela Todd (BZ) Jacklin 173 25
5 Steven OBrien (BZ) Daddy Long Legs 171 22
6 Brett Stapleton (BZ) Duracell 169 19
6 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Opaque 169 19
8 Jerome Hayden (NSWZ) Liberty 167 16

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Rodney McKinnon | Horses: 160

1 Wade Brown (NSWZ) Flash 176 31
2 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 173 25.66
2 David Grills (NSWZ) CHLOE 173 25.66
2 David Keyte (BZ) RELIC 173 25.66
5 David Keyte (BZ) BROWNLOCK 170 17
6 Garry Brown (BZ) DELUX 169 14
C/O Mitchell Hoy (BZ) Ranchy Lena 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Dean Wood | Horses: 75

1 Peter Stevenson (NSWZ) CRAFTY DIVA 177 26
2 Kevin Davidson (NSWZ) DAVIDSONS JESSABELLE 172 24
3 Mark Stewart (BZ) Capgun 171 19
3 Mitchell Hoy (BZ) Ranchy Lena 171 19
5 Lindsay Duff (BZ) WRANGLER 170 10
5 Mick Maloney (NSWZ) Gundi 170 10
C/O John Saunders (BZ) JOKER 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Rodney McKinnon | Horses: 104

1 Regina Johnson (BZ) IDOL SPIN 173 11
2 Tammy Flett (NSWZ) Rascal 171 10
3 Emily McMeniman (NSWZ) BOLIVIA 168 9
4 Brooke Morris (NSWZ) Destiny's Lethal Hand 166 8
5 Karen ODonnell (BZ) Little Miss Josie 161 6.5
5 Karen Stewart (BZ) BRASS 161 6.5

Juvenile

Judge: Pat Smyth | Horses: 36

1 Taniesha Southeron (NSWZ) Peter 90 6
2 Joe McKinnon (BZ) Julie 89 5
3 Charlie McKinnon (BZ) WHITNEY 87 4
4 Brent ODonnell (BZ) Chicka 85 3
5 Amy Steele (BZ) Ruby 77 2
6 Fiona Steele (BZ) Abi 71 1